Is SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES, LEMON SNAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic malt syrup
organic malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC POPPY SEED, ORGANIC MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOUR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT.
Check SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES, LEMON SNAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES, LEMON SNAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


