Is SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES, LEMON SNAPS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole spelt flour
- organic sprouted spelt flour
organic whole spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC SPROUTED SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC POPPY SEED, ORGANIC MALT SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOUR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SEA SALT.
Check SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES, LEMON SNAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPELT LEMON SNAPS COOKIES, LEMON SNAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


