Is SPELT RIGHT, SPELT CHIPS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole spelt berries
  • wheat

whole spelt berries

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE SPELT BERRIES (WHEAT), SUNFLOWER/OLIVE OIL BLEND, NATURAL SEA SALT.

Check SPELT RIGHT, SPELT CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go