Is Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream cheese pasteurized culture milk & cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Wiki Salmon (Wild Salmon, Salt, Hardwood Smoke), Cream Cheese Pasteurized Culture Milk & Cream, Salt, Stabilizers Xanthan, Carob Bean And/or Guar Gums, Shallots, Capers Capers, Vinegar, Water, Salt Lemon Juice

Check Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleWhole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go