Is Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Smoked Wiki Salmon (Wild Salmon, Salt, Hardwood Smoke), Cream Cheese Pasteurized Culture Milk & Cream, Salt, Stabilizers Xanthan, Carob Bean And/or Guar Gums, Shallots, Capers Capers, Vinegar, Water, Salt Lemon Juice
Check Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
Where to buy
Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Slice


