Is Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream cheese pasteurized culture milk & cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Wiki Salmon (Wild Salmon, Salt, Hardwood Smoke), Cream Cheese Pasteurized Culture Milk & Cream, Salt, Stabilizers Xanthan, Carob Bean And/or Guar Gums, Shallots, Capers Capers, Vinegar, Water, Salt Lemon Juice
Check Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
Foppen Smoked Norwegian Salmon Slices
Where to buy
Spence & Co Ltd Wild Smoked Salmon Pinwheels, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Slice


