Is Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill Dairy Free?

Description
Marinated wild Alaskan salmon offers a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm yet flaky texture after grilling. Commonly served as a main course, it is used in weeknight dinners, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent portion sizes, convenient packaging, and variable seasoning intensity across batches and cooking results.

Description
Marinated wild Alaskan salmon offers a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm yet flaky texture after grilling. Commonly served as a main course, it is used in weeknight dinners, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent portion sizes, convenient packaging, and variable seasoning intensity across batches and cooking results.
Ingredients
Wild Keta Salmon, Water, Olive Oil Blend (canola Oil And Olive Oil), Salt, Natural Flavors (with Smoke And Grill Flavor), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid. Contains Fish
Check Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


