Is Spence Smoked Salmon Ring Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- whey
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk &
- cream cheese
- salmon
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Salmon (Salmon, Salt, Hardwood Smoke), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum & Guar Gums) Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum) Black Pepper, Chives, Pink Peppercorns.
Check Spence Smoked Salmon Ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spence Smoked Salmon Ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Spence Smoked Salmon Ring is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


