Is Spence Smoked Salmon Ring Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- nonfat milk solids
- sour cream
- whey
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk &
- cream cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Salmon (Salmon, Salt, Hardwood Smoke), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk & Cream, Whey, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum & Guar Gums) Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum) Black Pepper, Chives, Pink Peppercorns.
Check Spence Smoked Salmon Ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spence Smoked Salmon Ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Spence Smoked Salmon Ring is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


