Is Sperlari, Club Classic Menthol & Eucaliptus Hard Candy 7.05oz Bag #1141 (8 pcs) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Menthol, Eucalyptus Oil, Natural Flavors
Check Sperlari, Club Classic Menthol & Eucaliptus Hard Candy 7.05oz Bag #1141 (8 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sperlari, Club Classic Menthol & Eucaliptus Hard Candy 7.05oz Bag #1141 (8 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Where to buy
Sperlari, Club Classic Menthol & Eucaliptus Hard Candy 7.05oz Bag #1141 (8 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


