Is Sperri Complete Plant Based Meal Replacement Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified water, Protein blend* (pea protein", hemp protein*), Sugars (tapioca maltodextrin", tapioca syrup *, maple syrup*), Sunflower oil *, Natural flavors", Cocoa powder", Hemp seed oil", Vitamin and mineral blend [dicalcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, calcium carbonate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide, dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, zinc gluconate, d-calcium pantothenate, ferric orthophosphate, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin A palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), copper gluconate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid, potassium iodide, biotin, sodium molybdate, chromium chloride, sodium selenite, cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)], Sunflower lecithin *, Tara gum", Sea salt, DHA-rich algal oil, Broccoli sprout powder", Gellan gum, Rosemary, Mixed tocopherols. *Organic

Check Sperri Complete Plant Based Meal Replacement Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingOn The Go