Is Spice Bar Adelaide's Finest Supermarkets Eros Dream Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Emulsifier, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Eros Mix: Activated Nuts And Seeds (buckwheat, Pepitas, Pecans), Coconut Chips, Cacao Butter, Brown Rice, Malt Syrup, Golden Linseed, Cranberries (sweetened With Apple Juice), Raw Macadamias, Puffed Buckwheat, Beetroot Ginger, Cinnamon, Maca, Mesquite, Pomegranate, Rose Petals, Vanilla Bean, Gingko), Food Colourant (e559 Kaolin E171, Titanium E172, Iron Oxide). Contains Pecans.
Check Spice Bar Adelaide's Finest Supermarkets Eros Dream Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Bar Adelaide's Finest Supermarkets Eros Dream Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


