Is Spice Classics® Ground Red Pepper, 2.37 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Red Pepper

Check Spice Classics® Ground Red Pepper, 2.37 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Classics® Ground Red Pepper, 2.37 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep