Is Spice Drops Peppermint Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- emulsifier - polysorbate 80
emulsifier - polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Emulsifier - Polysorbate 80, Peppermint Oil (35%).
Check Spice Drops Peppermint Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Drops Peppermint Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Where to buy
Spice Drops Peppermint Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


