Is SPICE DROPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3).
Check SPICE DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICE DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


