Is Spice Exchange White Chocolate Black Raspberry Dessert Dip Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • white chocolate powder

white chocolate powder

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Powder, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Raspberry Juice Powder (raspberry Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, And Silicon Dioxide (anticaking)), Beetroot Red (color), Red Beet Powder (beets, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent)), Citric Acid (acidifier), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Poppy Seeds, Natural Black Raspberry Flavor, Natural Lemon Juice Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (preservative).

Check Spice Exchange White Chocolate Black Raspberry Dessert Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping