Is Spice Islands Crystallized Ginger Jar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger, Sugar
Check Spice Islands Crystallized Ginger Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Islands Crystallized Ginger Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Spice Islands Crystallized Ginger Jar is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


