Is Spice Islands Seasoning Zaatar - 2.25 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sumac, spices, salt, sesame seed, rice concentrate
Check Spice Islands Seasoning Zaatar - 2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Islands Seasoning Zaatar - 2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spice Islands Seasoning Zaatar - 2.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Jewel-Osco
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
TangyNuttySaltySavory
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSnacking


