Is Spice O' Life Creamy Pepper Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 15% irish cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 15% Irish Cream (milk) (stabilizer: Carrageenan), Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (e621), Modified Maize Starch, Pepper (1.4%), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Flavouring (contains Soya), Onion, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Colour (sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Turmeric. Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Spice O' Life Creamy Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice O' Life Creamy Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


