Is SPICE PLANT-BASED INSTANT POWDER MIX DRINKABLE OATS, SPICE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, SPICE BLEND (HEIRLOOM RED BANANA, LUCUMA, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, GINGER), COCONUT CRYSTALS, SUNFLOWER SEED PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, WHOLE FOOD VITAMINS & MINERALS (GUAVA, LEMON, SESBANIA, AMLA, HOLY BASIL, ANNATTO), SEA BUCKTHORN, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, WHITE MUSHROOM, STEVIA LEAF

Check SPICE PLANT-BASED INSTANT POWDER MIX DRINKABLE OATS, SPICE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go