Is Spice Specialist Vinegar Powder Sampler Set - Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Red Wine Vinegar Pwd, Apple Cider Vinegar Pwd, Balsamic Vinegar, Malt Vinegar Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malt vinegar is gluten malt is a gluten
- malt vinegar powder
malt vinegar is gluten malt is a gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Wine Vinegar Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Malt Vinegar Powder And Rice Wine Vinegar Powder,all Vinegars Powders Are In A Rice Maltodextrin This Is The Only Way To Make Them, Malt Vinegar Is Gluten Malt Is A Gluten, All Others Are Gluten Free
Check Spice Specialist Vinegar Powder Sampler Set - Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Red Wine Vinegar Pwd, Apple Cider Vinegar Pwd, Balsamic Vinegar, Malt Vinegar Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Specialist Vinegar Powder Sampler Set - Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Red Wine Vinegar Pwd, Apple Cider Vinegar Pwd, Balsamic Vinegar, Malt Vinegar Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Spice Specialist Vinegar Powder Sampler Set - Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Red Wine Vinegar Pwd, Apple Cider Vinegar Pwd, Balsamic Vinegar, Malt Vinegar Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


