Is Spice Specialist Vinegar Powder Sampler Set - Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Red Wine Vinegar Pwd, Apple Cider Vinegar Pwd, Balsamic Vinegar, Malt Vinegar Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar is gluten malt is a gluten
- malt vinegar powder
malt vinegar is gluten malt is a gluten
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Wine Vinegar Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Balsamic Vinegar Powder, Malt Vinegar Powder And Rice Wine Vinegar Powder,all Vinegars Powders Are In A Rice Maltodextrin This Is The Only Way To Make Them, Malt Vinegar Is Gluten Malt Is A Gluten, All Others Are Gluten Free
Check Spice Specialist Vinegar Powder Sampler Set - Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Red Wine Vinegar Pwd, Apple Cider Vinegar Pwd, Balsamic Vinegar, Malt Vinegar Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Specialist Vinegar Powder Sampler Set - Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Red Wine Vinegar Pwd, Apple Cider Vinegar Pwd, Balsamic Vinegar, Malt Vinegar Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Spice Specialist Vinegar Powder Sampler Set - Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Red Wine Vinegar Pwd, Apple Cider Vinegar Pwd, Balsamic Vinegar, Malt Vinegar Powder, Rice Wine Vinegar) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


