Is Spice Supreme French Fry Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (GARLIC, ONION), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA (FOR SPICE AND COLOR), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check Spice Supreme French Fry Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Supreme French Fry Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Spice Supreme French Fry Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


