Is Spice Supreme Greens Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ONION, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC FOR SPICE AND COLOR, RED PEPPER, AND MUSTARD POWDER), YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, AND OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).
Check Spice Supreme Greens Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Supreme Greens Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Spice Supreme Greens Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


