Is Spice Supreme Seasoned Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- MSG
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
MSG
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC), DEXTROSE, MSG, CORNSTARCH, ONION, GARLIC, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW LAKE #5, RED LAKE #40), AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Spice Supreme Seasoned Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Supreme Seasoned Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spice Supreme Seasoned Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


