Is Spice Supreme Seasoned Salt Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC), DEXTROSE, MSG, CORNSTARCH, ONION, GARLIC, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW LAKE #5, RED LAKE #40), AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Spice Supreme Seasoned Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Supreme Seasoned Salt is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? Spice Supreme Seasoned Salt | Spoonful