Is Spicecraft Prime Steak and Beefburger Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Spices, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sulfites
Check Spicecraft Prime Steak and Beefburger Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicecraft Prime Steak and Beefburger Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Primal Kitchen Organic and Sugar Free Steak Sauce - 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Spicecraft Prime Steak and Beefburger Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


