Is SPICED APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICED APPLE CIDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Spices.
Check SPICED APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICED APPLE CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICED APPLE CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SPICED APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICED APPLE CIDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


