Is Spiced Apple Crumble Flapjack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- e471
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flapjack base (58%) (gluten free oats, brown sugar, vegetable margarine (palm oil, rapeseed oil, water, emulsifier: e471), golden syrup, gluten free oat flour, natural flavourings, salt), apple & elderflower filling (24%) (fructose, diced apple (apple, antioxidant: ascorbic acid
Check Spiced Apple Crumble Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiced Apple Crumble Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


