Is Spiced Fresh Soft Cheese, Red Chili Pepper Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk And Cream, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Cayenne Pepper Extract (Soy), Bacterial Culture
Check Spiced Fresh Soft Cheese, Red Chili Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiced Fresh Soft Cheese, Red Chili Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Spiced Fresh Soft Cheese, Red Chili Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


