Is Spiced Fruit Hot Cross Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- humectant
- 481
- 570
- 471
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat, folic acid), Water, Dried Fruit 21%, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Emulsifiers (475, 471, 472e, 481, 322-soy), Gluten, Maize Starch, Stabiliser (415), Acidity Regulator (330, 263, 260), Spice Mix, Ascorbic Acid (300), Enzymes, Thiamine, Iodised Salt (anti-caking agent (535)), Foaming Agent (570), Dextrin, Gelatine, Preservative (202), Humectant (1520).
Check Spiced Fruit Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiced Fruit Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


