Is Spiced Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535297) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon Chips, Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Spiced Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535297) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiced Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535297) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
America's Bigelow Classic Pumpkin Spice Hearty Spiced Tea Black Tea
Wissotzky Tea Ginger and Turmeric Spiced Chai
Yerba Mate Organic and Fair Trade Traditional Loose Leaf Tea - 1lb
Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g
Yogi Tea Spiced Blackberry Focus, Contains-Caffeine Black Tea, Wellness Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Spiced Lemongrass Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 535297) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


