Is Spiced Orange Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- extractives of vanilla bean & natural flavor
extractives of vanilla bean & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEMERARA SUGAR, SUGAR, ORANGE POWDER, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, NUTMEG, CLOVE, GINGER, ANNATTO, EXTRACTIVES OF ORANGE, EXTRACTIVES OF VANILLA BEAN & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Spiced Orange Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiced Orange Naturally Flavored Finishing Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


