Is SPICED PEACH AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, SPICED PEACH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PECTIN, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG.
Check SPICED PEACH AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, SPICED PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PEACH AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, SPICED PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICED PEACH AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, SPICED PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


