Is SPICED PEACH AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, SPICED PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEACHES, WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PECTIN, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND NUTMEG.
Check SPICED PEACH AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, SPICED PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PEACH AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, SPICED PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICED PEACH AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, SPICED PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


