Is SPICED PEAR & FIG OATMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, SPICED PEAR & FIG Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, OAT BRAN CONCENTRATE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FIG, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEAR, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CINNAMON, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check SPICED PEAR & FIG OATMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, SPICED PEAR & FIG against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie