Is SPICED PEAR & FIG OATMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, SPICED PEAR & FIG Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran concentrate
- natural flavor
oat bran concentrate
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (FILTERED WATER, OAT BRAN CONCENTRATE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC FIG, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEAR, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CINNAMON, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.
Check SPICED PEAR & FIG OATMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, SPICED PEAR & FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PEAR & FIG OATMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, SPICED PEAR & FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


