Is SPICED PUMPKIN BISQUE SOUP, SPICED PUMPKIN BISQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken bones
- chicken stock
chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BONES, ONIONS, CELERY, CARROTS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, PARSLEY, WHITE PEPPER, THYME, BAY LEAVES, MARJORAM), PUMPKIN PUREE, LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), ONIONS, SWEET POTATOES, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SPICES, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT).
Check SPICED PUMPKIN BISQUE SOUP, SPICED PUMPKIN BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PUMPKIN BISQUE SOUP, SPICED PUMPKIN BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


