Is SPICED PUMPKIN BREAD & MUFFIN MIX, SPICED PUMPKIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PUMPKIN FLAKES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND ALLSPICE, GROUND CLOVES.
Check SPICED PUMPKIN BREAD & MUFFIN MIX, SPICED PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PUMPKIN BREAD & MUFFIN MIX, SPICED PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


