Is SPICED PUMPKIN TRUFFLES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
- soya lecithin vanilla
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS*, SOYA LECITHIN VANILLA*), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA*), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, NUTMEG, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, CITRIC ACID.
Check SPICED PUMPKIN TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PUMPKIN TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


