Is Spicely Organics – Cream Of Tartar – 0.5 Oz. (Case of 6) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream of Tartar
Check Spicely Organics – Cream Of Tartar – 0.5 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicely Organics – Cream Of Tartar – 0.5 Oz. (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spicely Organics – Cream Of Tartar – 0.5 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsRalphsUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


