Is Spicely Organics Star Anise Whole Jar -- 0.5 Pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Star Anise Whole

Check Spicely Organics Star Anise Whole Jar -- 0.5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicely Organics Star Anise Whole Jar -- 0.5 Pack is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsVitacostUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishing