Is Spiceologist Spice Blend Cajun & Bleu Cheese Rub Black & Bleu - 3 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Bleu Cheese, Paprika, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Salt

Check Spiceologist Spice Blend Cajun & Bleu Cheese Rub Black & Bleu - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading