Is Spicewalla Grill Seasoning 3 Pack 7 oz Collection | Pork, Steak, Chicken & Vegetables | Barbeque Rubs and Seasonings Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cayennecowboy steak rub - coarse black pepper
- carolina pork rub - light chili powder
cayennecowboy steak rub - coarse black pepper
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carolina Pork Rub - Light Chili Powder, Kosher Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Ground Mustard, Celery Seed, Black Pepper, Cayennecowboy Steak Rub - Coarse Black Pepper, Minced Garlic, Crushed Red Pepper, Cumin Seed, Dill Seedhoney & Herb Rub - Brown Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Honey Powder, Thyme, Basil, Citric Acid, Fennel S
Check Spicewalla Grill Seasoning 3 Pack 7 oz Collection | Pork, Steak, Chicken & Vegetables | Barbeque Rubs and Seasonings Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicewalla Grill Seasoning 3 Pack 7 oz Collection | Pork, Steak, Chicken & Vegetables | Barbeque Rubs and Seasonings Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Spicewalla Grill Seasoning 3 Pack 7 oz Collection | Pork, Steak, Chicken & Vegetables | Barbeque Rubs and Seasonings Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


