Is Spicey Bikers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey permeate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maize, rapeseed oil, spicy flavour (whey permeate (milk), sugar, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, sodium 5'-ribonucleotide, laurings, salt, potassium chloride, onion powder, acid: malic acid

Check Spicey Bikers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping