Is Spichlerz Rusiecki County Meat with Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including pork ham 5
  • pork meat 88

including pork ham 5

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat 88% (including Pork Ham 5%), Water, Salt, Sugars, Caramelised Sugar, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Gelling Agent: Processed Seaweed of the Eucheuma Species, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Flavouring, Preservative Sodium Nitrite

Check Spichlerz Rusiecki County Meat with Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spichlerz Rusiecki County Meat with Ham is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep