Is Spicy Alfredo Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Fresh Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Calabrian Peppers (Italian Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vinegar), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper
Check Spicy Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


