Is SPICY BBQ SAUCE, SPICY BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- smoke flavor, sugar, natural flavors, xanthan gum, caramel color, vegetable color
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SMOKE FLAVOR, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, VEGETABLE COLOR (PAPRIKA EXTRACT), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, SPICE.
Check SPICY BBQ SAUCE, SPICY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BBQ SAUCE, SPICY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


