Is SPICY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check SPICY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


