Is SPICY BLOODY MARY MIX, BLOODY MARY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DILL PICKLE BRINE (WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL DILL OIL, TURMERIC), HORSERADISH SEA SALT, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, BITTERS (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, ONION CARAMEL COLOR, GENTIAN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ADDED COLORS), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES) LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)

Check SPICY BLOODY MARY MIX, BLOODY MARY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking